Deutsch
Label

Editions Mego

4 records

Editions Mego on vinyl: 4 records from the Vienna label – Fennesz with “Endless Summer”, Caterina Barbieri with “Fantas Variations” and The Transcendence Orchestra with “All Skies Have Sounded”. You’ll find the condition of record and sleeve with each copy – if anything’s missing, just ask us.

Genre
Genre
Style
Style
Format
Format
Vinyl condition
Vinyl condition
Sleeve condition
Sleeve condition
Price
Price
Decade
Decade
Country
Country
Extras
Extras

New records by email: set up an alert for Editions Mego

Showing all 4 resultsSorted by latest

Add to Favorites
Add to Favorites
Fennesz – Endless Summer

Fennesz – Endless Summer

45,00 €Record M · Sleeve M · SealedAustria 2010
Add to Favorites
Add to Favorites
The Transcendence Orchestra – All Skies Have Sounded

The Transcendence Orchestra – All Skies Have Sounded

40,00 €Record M · Sleeve M · SealedAustria 2021 · 1st pressing
Add to Favorites
Add to Favorites
Sale!Caterina Barbieri  – Fantas Variations

Caterina Barbieri – Fantas Variations

Original price was: 40,00 €.Current price is: 30,00 €.Record Mint · Sleeve M · SealedAustria 2021 · 1st pressing
Add to Favorites
Add to Favorites
Sale!Modern Classical, Experimental

Modern Classical, Experimental

Original price was: 40,00 €.Current price is: 30,00 €.Record Mint · Sleeve M · SealedAustria 2010 · Reissue

Record alert · Editions Mego

Get an email when new records arrive

We usually have just one copy of each record. With an alert we email you as soon as something new arrives here.

Email me when new records arrive – Label: Editions Mego

How often?

Editions Mego on vinyl: electronics from Vienna

In short: Editions Mego is a Vienna label, founded in 2006 by Peter Rehberg (1968–2021) as the successor to the Mego label. It releases electronic and experimental music – from layers of sound and ambient to work with the modular synthesizer. The Vinyl Room currently has 4 records on Editions Mego.

From our stock

Records on Editions Mego

→ Ambient · Experimental · Glitch · Electronic on vinyl

What makes Editions Mego special?

Electronics with warmth: Viennese guitarist and electronic musician Fennesz turns guitars and pop memories into shimmering layers of sound on “Endless Summer”.

On “Fantas Variations”, other musicians reinterpret Italian composer Caterina Barbieri’s piece “Fantas” using acoustic and electronic instruments, while The Transcendence Orchestra lets long tones float on “All Skies Have Sounded”.

FAQ

Where does Editions Mego come from? From Vienna; founded in 2006 by Peter Rehberg.

What is glitch? Electronic music that uses noise and digital errors as sound material.

Who is Fennesz? A Viennese guitarist and electronic musician; “Endless Summer” is one of his best-known albums.

What do you have on Editions Mego? Editions from the 2010s and 2020s – 4 records in all.